Thursday, July 15, 2010

Tick Tick Tick......

Last night wasn't as bad as I figured it would be.  I pulled up to the house and he had the car we don't use (the Suburban, it's way to big, a gas hog, and I only drive it when it snows, oh yeah and to pull the boat to the lake) out and rinsing it off.  Anyways he says not one damn word to me so I go in the house and jump on the computer (cause I'm not on it enough at work) Then Step bastard comes in and says wheres my Dad?  I don't know, he was just out there.  So about 15 minutes roll by the Hubby comes in.  He actually went to the store. I couldn't believe it.  He did however buy more chicken....hhuuuhh 2 nights in a row.  I wonder whats on the menu for tonight seeing as how I only have CHICKEN.

2 more days then the weekend, I cant wait.  One more episode on the fourth True blood disk to go and one more night at the gym tonight.  Then sweet weekend freedom.

So this is what my horoscope said in the paper today.  Sorry for the crappy picture my camera phone blows.  But I thought it was kind of funny and fitting.  If you cant read it, it says "Find reasons to compliment your co-worker than to complain and you'll discover how to get along with him or her"  HAHAHA, I dont think so.

No comments:

Post a Comment